ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL - IMO 7390026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PEARLAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:7390026Hits:1,088
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/12/2009.
Call Sign : 9HMN7
MMSI : 215374000
Gross tonnage : 4.511, DWT : 7.509
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 108,72 x 17,07 x 7,49 m
TEU : 168, Grain : 8.269 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8MU552AK _ Bhp.: 4.018, Kw.: 2.955, Speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Govt. of Turkey, Golcuk Naval Yard - Golcuk (TUR). Yard No. 60
Name of ship : PEARL, 2007/11.
Former names : Konya, 1982. TK Lisbon, 2003/01. Renes, 2005/01.
Total Loss : since 18/10/2011 due to strong SSW wind with a force of 7-8, 5 cargo vessels were dragged ashore in Istanbul.
At 05:03 hours the same day at Kartal Anchorage another anchored ship, PEARL dredged anchor and ran aground.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl
IMO:7390026
Former name(s):
- Renes (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tk Lisbon (Until 2005 Jan)
- Konya (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,511 tons
Summer DWT:7,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONYA
© Mike Griffiths
KONYA
© Patrick Hill
KONYA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!