ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA K - IMO 8309438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:THEA KAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:8309438Hits:958
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur dock, Valencia Port on 28/12/2009.
Call Sign : 3FUA5
MMSI : 370712000
Gross tonnage : 13.021, DWT : 22.025
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 155,20 x 22,89 x 9,94 m
Bale : 25.556 m≥, Grain : 26.613 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L55GBE _ Bhp.: 7.550, Kw.: 5.553, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tohoku Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Shiogama (JPN). Yard No. 207
Name of ship : THEA K, 2008/09.
Former names : Garnet Star, 1984. Dorothea, 1994/01.
Broken Up since 25/02/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Simsekler Gida Gemi Sokum, Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea K
IMO:8309438
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370712000
Callsign:3FUA5
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Garnet Star (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,021 tons
Summer DWT:22,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEA K
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
DOROTHEA
© pasteca
THEA K
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!