ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EE ENTERPRISE - IMO 9191125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:EE ENTERPRISEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:November 21, 2009IMO:9191125Hits:1,170
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Las Palmas on 21/11/2009 for bunkers and on route to
Sao Tome.
Built in 2002 by Morskoy, Astrakhan (3) as “Pannon Sun” 3,784 g.t. and 5,500 dwt.
Renamed “CEC Enterprise” in 2004.
Renamed “EE Enterprise” since 2008.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Ee Enterprise
IMO:9191125
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236456000
Callsign:ZDIL8
Former name(s):
- Cec Enterprise (Until 2008 Feb)
- Pannon Sun (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,784 tons
Summer DWT:4,525 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’59.37” S, 113°3’25.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 91°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EE ENTERPRISE
© martin klingsick
EE ENTERPRISE
© Pedro Amaral
EE ENTERPRISE
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!