ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pompeu Fabra - IMO 7610830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:Pompeu FabraAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:May 18, 2009IMO:7610830Hits:1,250
Location:Tarragona, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Harbour tug 'Pompeu Fabra' in the slipway. Tarragona, Spain (May 2009).

Built: 1978. Unión Naval de Levante, Barcelona (#59) as 'Joaquin Mir'.

IMO: 7610830. Call Sign: EHRG. Flag: Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horoz
IMO:7610830
MMSI:351235000
Callsign:HP5109
Former name(s):
- Pompeu Fabra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Joaquin Mir (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:129 tons
Summer DWT:60 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’48.38” N, 24°47’45.76” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 62° (502°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga Tow Opr 480 M
Arrival:15th May 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 18:30:11 UTCTuzla&tow Opr 500 Mt
2018 May 15th, 12:00:55 UTCAliaga Tow Opr 480 M
2018 April 15th, 12:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 28th, 16:00:44 UTCYalova/towopr300 Mtr
2018 March 17th, 16:00:09 UTCTemryuk/russia
2018 February 9th, 08:00:12 UTCAnnaba/algeria
2018 January 31st, 12:00:47 UTCYalova&turkey
2018 January 31st, 12:00:16 UTCYalova&turkey
2018 January 30th, 12:00:05 UTCTuzla&turkey Tow Opr
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:12 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
More Of This Ship
HOROZ
© Norbert Bourhis
HOROZ
© Norbert Bourhis
HOROZ
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!