ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGUNN - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:INGUNNAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia de Arousa, Spain
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBBX
GT: 2998 tons
Year of build: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’29.1” N, 10°4’57.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 167° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 11th, 04:00:08 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 2nd, 00:30:07 UTCBoulogne
2017 November 29th, 03:00:24 UTCHull
2017 November 25th, 11:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:43 UTCHull
2017 November 16th, 14:00:07 UTCSetubal
2017 November 11th, 02:00:26 UTCCeuta
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCSines
2017 November 1st, 10:00:14 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
Ingunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
INGUNN
© erwin willemse
Ingunn
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!