ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGUNN - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:INGUNNAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia de Arousa, Spain
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBBX
GT: 2998 tons
Year of build: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’50.29” N, 8°53’14.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 42° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 August 4th, 13:00:12 UTCIpswich
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCHull
2017 July 28th, 15:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 22nd, 02:00:03 UTCGarston
2017 July 11th, 19:00:35 UTCAveiro
2017 June 29th, 16:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 29th, 16:00:53 UTCGibraltor
2017 June 19th, 21:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 June 14th, 13:00:12 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
INGUNN
© martin klingsick
INGUNN
© erwin willemse
INGUNN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!