ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTSERRAT B - IMO 7826879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MONTSERRAT BAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 19, 2009IMO:7826879Hits:1,112
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Marin, Spain.
Flag: Spanish
CS: EAXN
GT: 16712 tons
Year of build: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Montserrat
IMO:7826879
Former name(s):
- Montserrat B. (Until 2010 Apr)
- Trsat (Until 2000)
- Neptunia Atlantico (Until 1998 Nov)
- Trsat (Until 1997 Sep)
- Rijeka Express (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:19,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRSAT
© Marc Piché
MONTSERRAT
© DIMITRIOS
MONTSERRAT B
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!