ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Addarraq - IMO 7925716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:AddarraqAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:March 31, 2007IMO:7925716Hits:781
Location:Motril, Spain
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Moroccan chemical tanker 'Addarraq' at Motril, Spain (March 2007).

Built: 1982. Ch. de France, Dunkerque (313)
IMO: 7925716. Call Sign: CNER.
Pot of registry: Casablanca. Flag: Morocco.
Owner & manager: MAROC PHOSPHOR OCEAN (MARPHOCEAN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:7925716
Former name(s):
- Addarraq (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:23,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADDARRAQ
© Frafo
ADDARRAQ
© Nektarios Papadakis
Addarraq
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!