ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:September 01, 2009IMO:6617855Hits:777
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Classic Sietas design and in sparkling condition for 43 years of age....passing Fischerhütte, Northbound on the Kiel Canal on 01/09/2009.
Built in 1966 by J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde (585) as “Frieda Graebe”. 1,073 g.t.
Renamed “Suderelv” in 1973, “Tilla” in 1978, “Ragna” to 1983, “Nadine” to 1990 and “Mistral” since 1998.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’40.62” N, 12°32’59.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aab
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:41 UTCDe Bke
2018 September 7th, 14:00:34 UTCDe Bre
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:32 UTCSe Hls
2018 August 30th, 11:00:05 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCDe Lbc
2018 August 18th, 15:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 18th, 12:00:24 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 16th, 12:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 12th, 10:00:37 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 11th, 18:00:19 UTCDk Gre
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!