ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KARACHI - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MAERSK KARACHIAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162215Hits:917
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
My first night photo in Koper, I hope you like it.
MAERSK KARACH (ex P&O NEDLLOYD KOBE) in Koper on 29.12.2009.
YOB:9/1998,Ishikawajima-Harima, yard No:3090
GT:80942
DWT:88669
LOA:299,00 m
Breadth:42,80 m
Draught:13,53m
Flag :United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’24.72” N, 104°28’53.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 53° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Inppv_inhaz
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCInppv_inhaz
2018 July 6th, 09:00:46 UTCTrisk_egpsd
2018 July 4th, 18:00:27 UTCTramb_trisk
2018 June 26th, 15:00:12 UTCRunvs_uayuz
2018 June 26th, 09:00:07 UTCUayuztm
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCTrkor_runvs
2018 May 9th, 16:30:52 UTCTrisk
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCUa Ilj>ro Cnd
2018 May 1st, 06:00:03 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilj
2018 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Propane on Jan 02, 2010 19:08 (8 years ago)
odlična fotka!
mara on Dec 30, 2009 13:46 (8 years ago)
Thanks, ali tu se treba dosta toga još naučiti.....
Pozdrav.
Dragec on Dec 30, 2009 09:46 (8 years ago)
Super je,kao uostalom sve koje postaš
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!