ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOOTH SEA 2 - IMO 8223660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SMOOTH SEA 2Added:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8223660Hits:603
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Smooth Sea 2
Built 1983 Mitsubishi, Shimonoseki.
Loa. 75.5 m. Br. 14.8 m.
1989 Gt., 2995 Dwt.
2400 Bhp. Hanshin 6EL35.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Naniwa Maru No.58 (99), Golden Joaquim (99), Oriental Joaquim (03).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smooth Sea 2
IMO:8223660
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567000550
Callsign:HSB3059
Former name(s):
- Oriental Joaquim (Until 2003 Dec)
- Golden Joaquim (Until 1999 Jun)
- Golden Joachim (Until 1999)
- Naniwa Maru No.58 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,989 tons
Summer DWT:3,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH SEA 2
© bs1mrc
SMOOTH SEA 2
© murphygodzilla
SMOOTH SEA 2
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!