ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xenios I - IMO 6602977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Xenios IAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:6602977Hits:1,218
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek coaster Xenios I, bt. 1966, gt. 499, at Piraeus on 10.4.2009
ex Johanna 3, 2008
ex Dimitra, 2003
ex Captain Thanasis, 2003
ex Blue Diamond II,1998
ex Saron, 195
ex Eleni V, 1991
ex Karen Silvana, 1998
ex Hasselwerder, 1979
ex City of le Havre, 1967
ex Hasselwerder, 1966
renamed Mema later in 2009
really a long history this vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Trela
IMO:6602977
Flag:Congo Democratic Republic
MMSI:676053000
Callsign:SX8638
Former name(s):
- Mema (Until 2015 Apr)
- Xenios I (Until 2009 Aug)
- Joanna Iii (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dimitra (Until 2003 Jan)
- Captain Thanasis (Until 1998 Dec)
- Blue Diamond Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Saron (Until 1995)
- Karen Silvana (Until 1988)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAREN SILVANA
© Yvon Perchoc
Mema
© Dennis Mortimer
MEMA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!