ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lida K - IMO 7120641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lida KAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7120641Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Lida K, bt. 1971, gt. 1432, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Heimglimt, 2004
ex Berghav, 2002
ex Christian, 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Lida K
IMO:7120641
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2004 Apr)
- Berghav (Until 2002 Nov)
- Christina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIDA K
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!