ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR KHROMOV - IMO 8010350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR KHROMOVAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8010350Hits:765
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bluff NZ
30/12/2009

newly repainted from orange.
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Khromov
IMO:8010350
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273457210
Callsign:UBNR
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Enderby (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,759 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°19’48.04” S, 167°40’56.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 242° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 06:00:50 UTCBluff
2018 January 4th, 06:00:16 UTCSnares Island
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCBluff
2017 December 14th, 13:30:13 UTCSnares
2017 December 13th, 06:30:56 UTCBluff
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:06 UTCAucland
2017 December 1st, 05:00:51 UTCDunedin Nz
2017 April 13th, 04:00:20 UTCHoniara Slm
2017 April 7th, 04:00:04 UTCNoumea Nc
2017 April 5th, 05:00:27 UTCNorfolk Isl_aus
More Of This Ship
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© Gordon Allfrey
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© gwrdave
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!