ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR KHROMOV - IMO 8010350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR KHROMOVAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8010350Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bluff NZ
30/12/2009

newly repainted from orange.
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Khromov
IMO:8010350
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273457210
Callsign:UBNR
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Enderby (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,759 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°57’11.88” S, 168°12’14.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 195° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
06:30:56 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:30:56 UTCBluff
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:06 UTCAucland
2017 December 1st, 05:00:51 UTCDunedin Nz
2017 April 13th, 04:00:20 UTCHoniara Slm
2017 April 7th, 04:00:04 UTCNoumea Nc
2017 April 5th, 05:00:27 UTCNorfolk Isl_aus
2017 April 1st, 09:00:56 UTCTauranga Nz
2016 April 6th, 07:00:50 UTCTauranga
2015 May 10th, 07:00:44 UTCKor Busan
2015 May 7th, 07:00:39 UTCJp Yok Sp-b
More Of This Ship
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© Gordon Allfrey
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© gwrdave
PROFESSOR KHROMOV
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Dec 31, 2009 10:59 (7 years ago)
Hey Chris, that's a ripper of a photo mate.

i luv it!!!

rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!