ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEDERLAND - IMO 8918954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MSC NEDERLANDAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918954Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bluff NZ
30/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nederland
IMO:8918954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355254000
Callsign:HPMR
Former name(s):
- Vladivostok Mariner (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Vladivostok Senator (Until 2002 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’57” N, 8°50’48.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:40 UTCEslpa
2018 July 17th, 05:40:43 UTCPtsie
2018 July 11th, 21:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 9th, 22:00:27 UTCBeanr
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 16:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 16:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 June 29th, 16:00:07 UTCBeanr
2018 June 7th, 23:30:12 UTCLome
2018 May 31st, 21:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!