ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEDERLAND - IMO 8918954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MSC NEDERLANDAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918954Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bluff NZ
30/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nederland
IMO:8918954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355254000
Callsign:HPMR
Former name(s):
- Vladivostok Mariner (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Vladivostok Senator (Until 2002 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’16.56” N, 6°51’55.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 15:00:57 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 May 12th, 00:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:39 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 10:00:14 UTCLome
2018 April 17th, 06:00:42 UTCConakry
2018 April 17th, 06:00:30 UTCConakry
2018 April 13th, 05:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 10th, 09:00:52 UTCSines
2018 April 6th, 10:30:41 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:40 UTCAntwerpaget
More Of This Ship
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!