ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CHAMPION - IMO 9350094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GENCO CHAMPIONAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350094Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tiwai Wharf
Bluff
27/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Champion
IMO:9350094
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985400
Callsign:VRDK5
Former name(s):
- Stentor (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,445 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’6.18” N, 79°28’51.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 187° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilg>mx Atm
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:57 UTCUs Ilg>mx Atm
2018 August 30th, 12:00:52 UTCUs Phl>us Ilg
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:39 UTCGi Gib>us Phl
2018 July 10th, 22:00:33 UTCUs Msy > Eg Edk
2018 July 10th, 22:00:20 UTCUs Msy > Eg Edk
2018 July 10th, 22:00:19 UTCUs Ms[ina,spain
2018 July 10th, 22:00:18 UTCUs Msy > Eg Edk
2018 July 10th, 22:00:18 UTCUs Msy > Eg Edk
2018 July 10th, 22:00:18 UTCUs Msx
2018 July 10th, 22:00:17 UTCUs Msx
More Of This Ship
GENCO CHAMPION
© Gena Anfimov
GENCO CHAMPION
© Gena Anfimov
GENCO CHAMPION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!