ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ORION - IMO 9250141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:NEW ORIONAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250141Hits:1,164
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NEW ORION
Onne Port in Nigeria
29 December 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty Prrudencia
IMO:9250141
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477746500
Callsign:VRHP4
Former name(s):
- Liberty Prudencia (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- New Orion (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,374 tons
Summer DWT:52,191 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’17.7” N, 120°13’43.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Liberty Prrudencia
© foggy
New Orion
© Pilot Frans
New Orion
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Jan 01, 2010 06:42 (8 years ago)
Supramax Bulk Carrier "New Orion" 2003 - 52.191 dwt.
IMO number : 9250141

STX Pan Ocean - Korea

http://www.panocean.com/app/fi/fi_bk_handymax.asp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!