ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS ADAEZE - IMO 8518194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:PRINCESS ADAEZEAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 29, 2009IMO:8518194Hits:1,402
Location:Onne, Nigeria
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRINCESS ADAEZE
Onne Port in Nigeria
29 December 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Adaeze
IMO:8518194
Flag:Nigeria
Former name(s):
- Andhika Adhiraksha (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,260 tons
Summer DWT:6,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Adaeze
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Adaeze
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Adaeze
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 09, 2010 18:57 (7 years ago)
IMO 8518194, built 1986 in Higaki, 4260gt, flag Nigeria.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!