ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MAGNIFIC - IMO 9011492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D.Jorritsma [View profile]Title:GREEN MAGNIFICAdded:May 16, 2010
Captured:January 09, 2008IMO:9011492Hits:856
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9-1-2008 in Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Magnific
IMO:9011492
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311029000
Callsign:C6VY3
Former name(s):
- Magnific (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Magnific
© BrianSpurr
Green Magnific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Magnific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!