ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTERDAM - IMO 8311053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AMSTERDAMAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311053Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam 28.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 6726 t
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FDR7
Vessel Identification
Name:Namar M
IMO:8311053
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561105000
Callsign:5WEP
Former name(s):
- Ares (Until 2015 May)
- Amsterdam (Until 2010 Oct)
- Merchant (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,080 tons
Summer DWT:6,726 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’43.52” N, 32°17’26.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 173°
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 12:00:44 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
Amsterdam
© Adrian Ford
Amsterdam
© Adrian Ford
AMSTERDAM
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!