ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR BRIDGE - IMO 8512243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AMBASSADOR BRIDGEAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512243Hits:1,108
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ambassador Bridge am 14.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1986
Bauwerft, Nummer: Tsuneishi, Fukuyama 5095
Länge: 249m
Breite: 32.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 45643 Tonnen
Vermessung: 42259 GT
TEU: 3'029
Flagge: Griechenland
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tina
IMO:8512243
Former name(s):
- Ambassador Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,259 tons
Summer DWT:45,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambassador Bridge
© simonwp
MSC TINA
© johnny verhulst
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!