ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smolensk - IMO 8416932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D.Jorritsma [View profile]Title:SmolenskAdded:May 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8416932Hits:1,355
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Harlingen 25-11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Smolensk
IMO:8416932
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Celomejs (Until 2003 Dec)
- Akademik Chelomey (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS
© Arnes
Akademik Chelomey
© Michael Neidig
Smolensk
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Calant on Apr 11, 2010 20:07 (7 years ago)
April 2010 reports:
This reefer went, with her sister Samara to the scrappers for $ 420 LDT

Rgds,
Capt.Bill Waldmeier
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 15:28 (7 years ago)
One of seven reefers B-365 Kursk type, built 1986-1986 by Stocznia Gdanska im.Lenina, Gdansk. Originally Akademik Chelomey. IMO 8416932.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!