ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbia 1991 - IMO 9041540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D.Jorritsma [View profile]Title:Columbia 1991Added:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9041540Hits:588
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Harlingen 20-11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Saronic Breeze
IMO:9041540
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371156000
Callsign:H9PE
Former name(s):
- Columbia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,399 tons
Summer DWT:7,376 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°25’1.08” N, 0°31’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Bolboa
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 14:00:38 UTCBolboa
2017 December 12th, 11:30:40 UTCCristobal
2017 April 1st, 08:00:08 UTCBusan
2017 March 3rd, 12:30:28 UTCPort Louis
2016 February 17th, 11:59:26 UTCAbidjan
2015 September 10th, 11:00:49 UTCCotonou
2015 February 17th, 17:00:04 UTCNouadhibov
2014 July 29th, 02:00:10 UTCMawei,china
2014 May 29th, 03:00:55 UTCZhoushan
2014 January 7th, 08:00:21 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
SARONIC BREEZE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SARONIC BREEZE
© ALEX MATEVKO
Saronic Breeze
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!