ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS PFC Eugene A Obregon - IMO 7823463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:USNS PFC Eugene A ObregonAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7823463Hits:1,784
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
PFC Eugene A. Obregon (built 1983) on 27-12-2009, anchored off Palma de Mallorca since 13-12-2009
http://www.digital-seas.com/vessel_search/vessel_details/on/eugene%20a%20obregon_q10614.html :
* Name: EUGENE A OBREGON
* MMSI: 366257000
* IMO: 7823463
* Call sign: WHAQ
* Flag: United States
* Vesseltype: Vessel Engaged In Military Operations
* Width: 32 m
* Length: 250 m
* Max Draught: 10.1
Vessel Identification
Name:Obregon
IMO:7823463
MMSI:367240000
Callsign:NDWB
Pennant no.:TAK3006
Former name(s):
- Eugene Obregon (Until 2015 Mar)
- Pfc Eugene A.obregon (Until 2010 Feb 04)
- Thomas Heyward (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:45,408 tons
Summer DWT:25,476 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’37.9” N, 76°25’16.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 315° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Storm Avoidance
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 07:30:58 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 10th, 16:00:53 UTCStorm Avoidance
2018 August 31st, 10:00:08 UTCSea
2018 April 14th, 12:33:45 UTCNewport News Va
2016 December 11th, 07:30:22 UTCNorfolk
2016 April 26th, 08:00:03 UTCEastbound
More Of This Ship
USNS PFC Eugene A Obregon
© Yvon Perchoc
USNS PFC Eugene A Obregon
© Kyle Stubbs
USNS PFC Eugene A Obregon
© Nils
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!