ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syros - IMO 7917953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:SyrosAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7917953Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7917953
Name of ship : SYROS (since 01-06-1998)
Call Sign : SYBJ
MMSI : 239563000
Gross tonnage : 35038 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 63325
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Greece (since 01-06-1998)

Savona, Italy
29 Dec 2009

The first photo with my new Nikon D5000
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros
IMO:7917953
Former name(s):
- Clymene (Until 1998 Jun)
- Eternity Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,038 tons
Summer DWT:63,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYROS
© har
SYROS
© Graham Darling
Syros
© Baldizzone Pietro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!