ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amber - IMO 7632747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AmberAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7632747Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Amber am 09.04.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Nagasaki 1828
ex-Namen: Jelita, Yellow Amber
Länge: 224.8m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 63789 Tonnen
Vermessung: 41098 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Verbleib: 12/08 Abbruch in Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:7632747
Former name(s):
- Yellow Amber (Until 1995 Apr)
- Jelita (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:41,098 tons
Summer DWT:63,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YELLOW AMBER
© Joerg Seyler
AMBER
© har
Amber
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!