ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MARIN - IMO 7610103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON MARINAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7610103Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Marin, outbound passing Brevik/Stathelle 30/12 2009.
-14, very very nice weather.
Winter, the best.
Shot from home by Tomas

"Wilson Marin"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Marin
IMO:7610103
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248780000
Callsign:9HRL6
Former name(s):
- Fromnes (Until 2003 Mar)
- Framnes (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSON MARIN
© Marcus-S
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!