ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICBORG - IMO 9397183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ATLANTICBORGAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9397183Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atlanticborg 28.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Length x Breadth: 143 m X 22 m
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PHNG
IMO: 9397183
Vessel Identification
Name:Manuel Gual
IMO:9397183
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775345000
Callsign:YYMQ
Former name(s):
- Atlanticborg (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:654 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’45.28” N, 30°13’37.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (124°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 09:30:20 UTCTallin
2017 September 11th, 06:00:26 UTCTallin
2017 September 8th, 07:00:36 UTCSkagen
2017 August 31st, 15:00:29 UTCFalmouth
2017 August 5th, 16:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 1st, 11:00:01 UTCRouen
2017 January 17th, 23:30:48 UTCTampa
2016 November 30th, 15:00:54 UTCItaqui
2016 November 30th, 15:00:43 UTCItaqui
2016 November 7th, 07:00:15 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
MANUEL GUAL
© Cees Bustraan
MANUEL GUAL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!