ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC INVESTIGATOR - IMO 6926335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC INVESTIGATORAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:6926335Hits:920
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug
GRT: 160
Built: 1969
Flag: Australia
29-12-09, alongside Mackay Marina after towing jack-up SEP DESLEY ANNE into port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Investigator
IMO:6926335
MMSI:503386000
Callsign:VMQ7464
Former name(s):
- Yavala (Until 2000 Dec)
- Robert C.gibson (Until 1991 Jun)
- Tom Tough (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC INVESTIGATOR
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC INVESTIGATOR
© John Wilson
PACIFIC INVESTIGATOR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!