ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTIVE - IMO 9177765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ACTIVEAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177765Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Active, passing Brevik/Stathelle on her way to sunny Teneriffe, 29/12 2009. Blistering cold. I would not been anywhere else.

"Active", shot from Stathelle by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuhina
IMO:9177765
Flag:India
MMSI:419000156
Callsign:AVGW
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°43’4.09” N, 72°32’59.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 183° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:10 UTCHazira
2018 May 29th, 08:00:46 UTCDighi
2018 May 26th, 08:00:15 UTCHazira
2018 March 29th, 10:00:38 UTCEnnore
2014 August 16th, 16:00:06 UTCJebel Ali-uae
2013 December 6th, 14:00:28 UTCAbudhabi
2013 June 1st, 11:00:34 UTCJebelali
2013 May 10th, 12:00:58 UTCMina Saqr U.a.e
2013 January 30th, 20:00:34 UTCJebelali
2013 January 26th, 16:00:05 UTCDoha
More Of This Ship
TUHINA
© Snip
ACTIVE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACTIVE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!