ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OINOUSSIAN NAVIGATOR - IMO 8412118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:OINOUSSIAN NAVIGATORAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412118Hits:1,810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 35,911
Built: 1987
Flag: Greece
17-02-05, coming to anchor off Hay Point waiting to load coal. Now Liberian flagged GEORGIOS S.

One from the vaults, and taken by Mrs. tropic too..............
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios S
IMO:8412118
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Navigator (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,368 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS S
© Marcus-S
Georgios S
© Gerolf Drebes
Georgios S
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Nov 24, 2016 09:41 (12 months ago)
Vessel was owned by John Pipilis (Plutofylax Shipping Corp., Piraeus, Greece). A former director of late Capt Leon lemos who was previously owned and built the ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!