ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINN - IMO 7619290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FINNAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619290Hits:548
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
29.12.09 Emden: working as stern tug. Flag Germany / Emden. Built 1978 / Jadewerft Wilhelmshaven. Ex Rekum GT 213 L 28,2 B 8,4 D 2,9 ME 2x KHD SBA 8 M 528 662kw / 750rpm each; 2 x Voith-Schneider in front, bollard pull 272 kN, speed 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Finn
IMO:7619290
MMSI:211215550
Callsign:DEET
Former name(s):
- Rekum (Until 2005 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’29.78” N, 7°11’13.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 13th, 10:30:11 UTCEmden
2014 December 12th, 08:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2012 February 13th, 10:30:57 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:52 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:50 UTCEmden /uk
2012 February 13th, 10:30:44 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:38 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:34 UTCEmden B
2012 February 13th, 10:30:34 UTCEmden !lle
2012 February 13th, 10:30:28 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
FINN
© Anja Hillebrands
Finn
© Frank Behrends
REKUM
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!