ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PISTIS - IMO 8124266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Howe [View profile]Title:PISTISAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124266Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PISTIS -- Flag Panama -- 3/01/2005 -- Arriving at Royal Portbury docks -- Bristol -- with a cargo of coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pistis
IMO:8124266
Former name(s):
- Spartacus I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Doceangra (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hilon Of Sparta (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,016 tons
Summer DWT:75,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PISTIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
PISTIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
PISTIS
© Dave Howe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!