ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADBOD - IMO 7619288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:RADBODAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619288Hits:488
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
29.12.09 Emden. Flag Germany / Emden. Built 1977 / Jadewerft Wilhelmshaven. Ex Vegesack. GT 213 L 28,2 B 8,4 D 2,9 Propulsion 2x KHD SBA 8 M 528 882kw / 900rpm each; 2x Voith-Schneider in front; bollard pull 350kN; speed 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Radbod
IMO:7619288
MMSI:211215560
Callsign:DEEN
Former name(s):
- Vegesack (Until 2001 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:60 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’23.39” N, 7°10’57.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 December 5th, 18:00:23 UTCEmden
2017 December 5th, 18:00:38 UTCEmden
2017 December 5th, 18:00:29 UTCEmden
2016 December 5th, 18:00:28 UTCEmden
2015 December 5th, 18:00:29 UTCEmden
2014 December 5th, 18:00:10 UTCEmden
2012 December 5th, 18:00:31 UTCEmden !n
More Of This Ship
Radbod
© Frank Behrends
Vegesack
© simonwp
Radbod
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!