ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KAMPALA - IMO 9215311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK KAMPALAAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9215311Hits:391
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by A P Moller
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2001
80654 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kampala
IMO:9215311
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244079000
Callsign:PFDH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°27’36.55” N, 32°45’41.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:16th May 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 15th, 20:00:57 UTCRunvs>uayuz
2018 May 12th, 02:00:09 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCInhaz Injht
2018 April 16th, 14:30:09 UTCInppv Inhaz
2018 April 15th, 09:00:39 UTCAejal Inppv
2018 March 17th, 03:15:36 UTCUaods Uailj
2018 March 16th, 03:00:12 UTCTrkor Uaods
2018 February 19th, 12:15:04 UTCIn Pav>in Hzr
2018 January 20th, 20:00:56 UTCUa Ods>ua Ilk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Gerolf Drebes
MAERSK KAMPALA
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!