ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9102722Hits:505
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Flag: Panama
Built: 1995
29181 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’34.63” N, 25°48’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 12° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
29 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 September 17th, 15:00:33 UTCSines
2018 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCMontreal
2018 September 1st, 04:15:49 UTCNewark
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCSaint John
2018 August 16th, 10:00:03 UTCMontreal
2018 August 9th, 06:00:12 UTCNewark
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCFreeport
2018 July 31st, 13:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 30th, 03:00:41 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© jean-michel
MSC Canberra
© Jacques Trempe
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!