ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9102722Hits:410
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Flag: Panama
Built: 1995
29181 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’37.97” N, 94°25’25.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 175° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 May 5th, 08:00:15 UTCMontreal
2018 April 30th, 17:00:48 UTCNewark
2018 April 11th, 10:00:13 UTCFreeport
2018 March 30th, 08:00:21 UTCMontreal
2018 March 25th, 07:00:06 UTCNewark
2018 March 18th, 15:00:14 UTCFreeport
2018 March 15th, 05:59:52 UTCAltamira
2018 March 12th, 19:00:44 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 9th, 21:00:30 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!