ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sari Pasha - IMO 8213718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Sari PashaAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213718Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sari Pasha 30.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Previous Name -Corn Flower (bis 2008), Koningsgracht (bis 2002)
Call Sign -9HFN7
Flag-Malta
Completion-1983
Shipyard-Miho Zosensho K.K. (Miho Shipyard Co. Ltd.), Shimizu, Japan
GT-4.921
DWT [t]-5.022
Overall Length [m]-106,30
Registered Breadth [m]-16,01
Maximum Draught [m]-5,87
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasha
IMO:8213718
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518839000
Callsign:E5U2786
Former name(s):
- Sari Pasha (Until 2013 Oct)
- Corn Flower (Until 2008 Feb)
- Koningsgracht (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°28’44.22” N, 30°52’24.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:00:02 UTCOdessa
2018 July 9th, 08:30:29 UTCMalta
2018 July 9th, 08:30:17 UTCTenes
2018 June 19th, 17:00:35 UTCAliaga
2018 June 4th, 08:30:19 UTCMisratah
2018 March 30th, 12:00:27 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 9th, 14:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 6th, 01:30:57 UTCMikolayiv
2018 January 30th, 04:00:27 UTCNov
2018 January 20th, 01:00:58 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Koningsgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Koningsgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CORN FLOWER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!