ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA HOLLANDICA - IMO 9145176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STENA HOLLANDICAAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9145176Hits:550
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen passing Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by Stena Line
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2001
44372 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Germanica
IMO:9145176
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266331000
Callsign:SLDW
Former name(s):
- Stena Germanica Iii (Until 2010 Sep)
- Stena Hollandica (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:51,837 tons
Summer DWT:10,670 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’33.12” N, 10°9’56.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 189° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Segot-dekel-segot
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
07:15:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 07:15:28 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 8th, 07:15:27 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 8th, 07:15:20 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 7th, 07:15:38 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 7th, 07:15:14 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 5th, 07:15:51 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 July 30th, 07:15:14 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 July 28th, 15:51:46 UTCFor Test Only
2017 July 28th, 15:51:35 UTCFor Test Only
2017 July 28th, 15:51:14 UTCFor Test Only
More Of This Ship
STENA GERMANICA
© Warnow
STENA GERMANICA
© Cedric Hacke
STENA GERMANICA
© J Hagelback
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!