ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN ARROW - IMO 8512970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SWAN ARROWAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512970Hits:1,590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
29.12.09 Emden. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1987 / Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy. GT 28805 tdw 45295 L 199,9 B 30,59 D 11,72 Propulsion: 1 x Sulzer 6RTA 62 8300 kw / 115 rpm; 3 x Daihatsu 6 DL 20 463 kw / 720 rpm; 1 x Deutz BF6L913C 141 kw / 2500 rpm.
Background: OREGON HIGHWAY (IMO 9381665)
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Arrow
IMO:8512970
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311682000
Callsign:C6TK9
Former name(s):
- Norsul America (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Jago (Until 2003 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!