ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA SIRENA - IMO 9212163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:DANA SIRENAAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9212163Hits:491
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen passing Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by DFDS Tor Line
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2002
22382 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena Seaways
IMO:9212163
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220174000
Callsign:OULA2
Former name(s):
- Dana Sirena (Until 2013 Mar 15)
- Golfo Dei Delfini (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,382 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°28’48.54” N, 4°58’46.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 168° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sdr
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
12:45:08 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 07:30:35 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 17th, 12:45:08 UTCEs Sdr
2017 December 16th, 06:00:19 UTCGb Pme
2017 December 10th, 12:45:31 UTCEs Sdr
2017 December 9th, 06:30:27 UTCGb Pme
2017 December 8th, 06:30:12 UTCFr Leh
2017 December 6th, 12:45:45 UTCEs Sdr
2017 December 5th, 06:00:44 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 4th, 19:45:33 UTCGb Pme
2017 December 3rd, 12:45:01 UTCEs Sdr
More Of This Ship
Dana Sirena
© simonwp
BAIE DE SEINE
© davidships
BAIE DE SEINE
© ray pither
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!