ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICBORG - IMO 9397183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ATLANTICBORGAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9397183Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atlanticborg 30.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Length x Breadth: 143 m X 22 m
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PHNG
IMO: 9397183
Vessel Identification
Name:Manuel Gual
IMO:9397183
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775345000
Callsign:YYMQ
Former name(s):
- Atlanticborg (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:654 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°4’21.85” N, 94°25’17.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Haiti
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 08:00:19 UTCHaiti
2018 May 25th, 09:48:20 UTCHou Cargil
2018 May 16th, 09:48:16 UTCHouston Tx
2018 April 27th, 00:00:18 UTCMarin [spain]
2018 April 24th, 02:00:59 UTCGibraltar Bay
2018 April 9th, 16:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 16:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 8th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 March 10th, 03:00:45 UTCSantander
2018 March 5th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MANUEL GUAL
© Machi
MANUEL GUAL
© Machi
ATLANTICBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!