ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosphorus Prodigy - IMO 8415158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Bosphorus ProdigyAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415158Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus Prodigy 30.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 99 m X 14 m
DeadWeight: 3840 t
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2PC4
IMO: 8415158
Vessel Identification
Name:Esery
IMO:8415158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353595000
Callsign:3FAO4
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus Prodigy (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kattegat (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 2003 Oct)
- Santa Helena (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’39.52” N, 15°21’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 139° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Kaolack 19 10 00 0
Arrival:8th May 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 10:00:59 UTCKaolack 19 10 00 0
2018 May 8th, 08:00:56 UTCAbidjan 20 12 00 0
2018 April 8th, 23:00:50 UTCKaolack 20 12 00 0
2018 April 8th, 23:00:38 UTCAbidjam 20 12 00 0
2018 March 26th, 23:00:58 UTCAbidjan 10 00 00 0
2018 January 21st, 10:00:06 UTCKaolack
2017 December 29th, 08:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 17th, 20:00:35 UTCTaranto
2017 December 16th, 18:00:29 UTCTarato
2017 December 8th, 08:00:31 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!