ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANETTE B - IMO 9479773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JANETTE BAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9479773Hits:490
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by H&S Marine Ltd
Flag: British
Built: 2008
123 grt

www.handsmarineltd.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Marineco India
IMO:9479773
MMSI:235062178
Callsign:2AQS2
Former name(s):
- Janette B. (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:123 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINECO INDIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
MARINECO INDIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
MARINECO INDIA
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!