ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9365829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365829Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp - foggy day / 30th of December 2009
IDNo: 9126924
Year: 1997
Type: Containership
Flag: TUR
Tons: 9978
DWT: 12123
Length overall: 149.0
LPP: 136.8
Country of build: TUR
Beam: 22.7
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukaddes
IMO:9365829
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005042
Callsign:V7AP5
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2012 Nov 17)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2011 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,092 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’22.54” N, 25°56’51.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg>>>usnyc
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
00:30:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg>usnyc
2018 August 18th, 06:30:15 UTCUsnyc > Usorf
2018 August 15th, 04:00:41 UTCGigib > Usnyc
2018 August 15th, 04:00:00 UTCNewyork
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCTrali>esalg
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 June 20th, 05:00:11 UTCIlash
2018 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 8th, 09:00:51 UTCIlash
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!