ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9365829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365829Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp - foggy day / 30th of December 2009
IDNo: 9126924
Year: 1997
Type: Containership
Flag: TUR
Tons: 9978
DWT: 12123
Length overall: 149.0
LPP: 136.8
Country of build: TUR
Beam: 22.7
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukaddes
IMO:9365829
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005042
Callsign:V7AP5
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2012 Nov 17)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2011 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,092 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’17.66” N, 35°0’45.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
00:30:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg>usnyc
2018 May 11th, 12:00:52 UTCGrpir
2018 May 8th, 16:30:03 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:46 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 22:00:48 UTCTrizm
2018 April 25th, 09:00:14 UTCGrpir
2018 April 18th, 23:30:58 UTCIlash
2018 April 14th, 04:00:04 UTCTrmer
2018 April 10th, 18:00:11 UTCTrizm
2018 April 7th, 11:00:49 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!