ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LESLEY M - IMO 8891053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:LESLEY MAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:8891053Hits:584
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Work Boats including Crew Boats and Tenders
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by Gareloch Support Services
Flag: British
Built: 1993
135 grt

Type: Crane ship

Ex: MCS MENNO, renamed LESLEY M '05

www.gssplant.co.uk
http://www.gssplant.co.uk/download/lesleym.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:Lesley M
IMO:8891053
MMSI:235018062
Callsign:MQLR4
Former name(s):
- Mcs Menno (Until 2004)
- Sabrina (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LESLEY M
© George58
LESLEY M
© bobjak
LESLEY M
© RON DOBSON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!