ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUN - IMO 9136137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Werner [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUNAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136137Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed behind the turkish ANA M at the port of Casablanca, Sep. 30th 2008
Loa 90,46, GT 2.848, bulitbin 1996, Cyprus flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Sun
IMO:9136137
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209275000
Callsign:C4PK2
Former name(s):
- Osterland (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Sweder (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’52.88” N, 5°54’57.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 20:00:50 UTCBelfast
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCMarina D Carrara
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCGenova
2017 November 1st, 19:00:15 UTCLimassol
2017 October 16th, 16:00:25 UTCGemlik
2017 October 7th, 21:00:29 UTCFos
2017 October 5th, 03:00:22 UTCLivorno
2017 September 9th, 04:30:09 UTCKoping
2017 September 4th, 01:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 17th, 09:00:40 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
SWEDER
© Leo Johannes
Naos
© Daniel Eckhardt
NAOS
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!